If you know your ANZSRC code, press CRTL+F to search this page for applicable RSPs.

RSP listings for the 2021–22 income period are further down the page.

2022–23 Registered Research Service Providers


Jump to: ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA

Australian Capital Territory

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
Australian National University 03206 10 East Road,
ACTON ACT 2601
Dr Douglas Robertson
(02) 6125 9569
3002, 3007, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3207, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3215, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3709, 4003, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4018, 4101, 4102, 4104, 4106, 4202, 4203, 4206, 4602, 4603, 4606, 4608, 4612, 4613, 4901, 4903, 4904, 4905, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5106, 5108, 5201, 5203, 5204, 5205
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO) 12601 Building 101, Clunies Ross Street,
BLACK MOUNTAIN ACT 2601
Ms Karen O'Rourke
(02) 6276 6463

3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3204, 3206, 3208, 3210, 3211, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3506, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3801, 3802, 4003, 4004, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4202, 4203, 4206, 4410, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4901, 4903, 4905, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5106, 5109

Diversity Arrays Technology Pty Limited 38002 Kirinari Street,
BRUCE ACT 2617
Dr Andrzej Kilian
(02) 6122 7319
3001, 3105
Fisheries Research & Development Corporation 35410 25 Geils Court,
DEAKIN ACT 2600
Ms Cheryl Cole
(02) 6122 2118
3005
National Measurement Institute 79967

GPO Box 2013, 
CANBERRA ACT 2601

Dr Cheryl Lim
(02) 8467 3845
3001, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3199, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3405, 4007, 4012, 4014, 4017, 4018, 4099, 4103, 4105, 4601, 4999, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5108, 5199
University of Canberra 3531 11 Kirinari Street,
BRUCE ACT 2617
Mr Ian Drayton
0429 579 162
3005, 3099, 3101, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3214, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3401, 3405, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3504, 3507, 3601, 3602, 3605, 3703, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3901, 3903, 3904, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4102, 4104, 4106, 4199, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4302, 4407, 4408, 4410, 4501, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4602, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4609, 4610, 4701, 4702, 4704, 4801, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4807, 4899, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5205, 5299

New South Wales

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
4 Design Pty Ltd 45562 Level 1, 397 Riley Street,
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Mr Robbie Wells
(02) 9280 4454
3303, 3399, 4003, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4099, 4299, 4601, 4604, 4609, 4699
Access Macquarie Limited 15910 19 Eastern Road,
NORTH RYDE NSW 2109
Prof Dan Johnson (02) 9850 2294 3001, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3209, 3211, 3212, 3214, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3406, 3501, 3502, 3506, 3507, 3603, 3605, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3901, 4003, 4006, 4009, 4014, 4016, 4019, 4099, 4102, 4104, 4106, 4203, 4207, 4301, 4303, 4401, 4406, 4408, 4410, 4602, 4605, 4606, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4804, 4901, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5003, 5101, 5102, 5106, 5108, 5199, 5204, 5205
Agritechnology Pty Ltd 17439 36 Underwood Road,
BORENORE NSW 2800
Mr Don MacLennan (02) 6365 2266 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3008, 3099, 3101, 3104, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3199, 3401, 3404, 3499, 3799, 4102, 4103
Alexander S Richardson Pty Ltd 45726 Unit 16, 6 Narabang Way,
BELROSE NSW 2085
Mr Alexander Richardson
(02) 9986 3890
3303, 4008, 4009, 4017
Australian Hearing Services  000011 Level 5, Australian Hearing Hub, Macquarie University, NSW 2109 Mr Tim Gainsford 
(02) 9412 6862
4201, 4203, 4611, 4612
Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO) 12657 New Illawarra Road,
LUCAS HEIGHTS NSW 2234
Ms Rosanne Robinson
0432 898 019
3002, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3101, 3104, 3107, 3199, 3205, 3206, 3209, 3214, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3406, 3499, 3701, 3703, 3706, 3708, 3709, 3799, 4003, 4004, 4011, 4014, 4016, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4102, 4103, 4106, 4203, 4206, 4605, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4905, 4999, 5101, 5102, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5110, 5199
Centre for Digestive Diseases Pty Ltd 25288 Unit 1, 229 Great North Road,
FIVE DOCK NSW 2046
Dr Thomas Borody (02) 9713 4011 3202, 3214, 3299, 4099
Charles Sturt University 35721 Panorama Avenue, BATHURST NSW 2795
Mr Robert Doubleday
(02) 6933 2578
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3214, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3404, 3406, 3499, 3501, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3601, 3602, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3899, 3901, 3903, 3904, 4009, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4104, 4106, 4201, 4203, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4302, 4402, 4407, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4602, 4603, 4609, 4610, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4801, 4803, 4806, 4807, 4899, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5003, 5004, 5005, 5099, 5101, 5102, 5106, 5109, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5205, 5299
Datapharm Australia Pty Ltd 88122 56-56A Thompson Street, DRUMMOYNE NSW 2047 Mr Luke John Edington
(02) 9719 2800
3099, 3199, 3202, 3214, 3299, 3999, 4202, 4206, 4208, 4299, 4605, 4608, 4699, 4905, 4999
 000012 105 Prince Street,
ORANGE NSW 2800
Mr Martin Blumenthal 
0447 175 611
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3007, 3008, 3009,  3102, 3105, 3107, 4106
Design & Industry Pty Ltd 13279 115 Mullens Street,
BALMAIN NSW 2041
Ann Nguyen
(02) 9555 1166
4003, 4006, 4007, 4009, 4014, 4017, 4099, 4101, 4106, 4699
Design Momentum Pty Ltd 115739 Unit 13, 1 Bradly Avenue,
KIRRIBILLI NSW 2061
Mr Craig Andrews (02) 9460 0731 3303, 4017, 5105
Eurofins Agroscience Services Pty Ltd 02943 179 Magowar Road,
GIRRAWEEN NSW 2145
Mr Callan Jaensch (07) 4634 7265 3001, 3004, 3008
Garvan Institute of Medical Research 09782 384 Victoria St,
DARLINGHURST NSW 2010
Ms Louise Fleck
(02) 9295 8251
3003, 3299
Genesys Electronics Design Pty Ltd 122878 Unit 5, 33 Ryde Road,
PYMBLE NSW 2073
Mrs Donna Marie Gougousidis
(02) 9496 8900
4003, 4006, 4008, 4009, 4612
HD Designlink Pty Ltd 115773 80 Ryedale Road,
EASTWOOD NSW 2122
Mr Han Young Hwang
(02) 9874 5953
1004, 1006, 1203, 1204
Health Language Analytics Pty Ltd 90518 Suite 217, 4 Cornwallis Street,
EVELEIGH NSW 2015
Professor Jon Patrick 0490 339 787 4602
I C P - Firefly Pty Limited 37822 129 Queen Street,
BEACONSFIELD NSW 2015
Mr Edmund Ho
(02) 9310 3899
3001, 3009, 3206, 3214, 3299, 3401, 4103
I D & E Pty Ltd 43250 703 Parramatta Road,
LEICHHARDT NSW 2040
Mr George Sidis
(02) 9647 2660
4003, 4008, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4099, 4299, 4612
Ingenuity Design Group Pty Ltd 000004 Suite 2.2, 56 Delhi Road,
NORTH RYDE NSW 2113
Mr Paul Moutzouris (02) 8817 0219 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4017, 4601, 4612, 4613
Macquarie University 15645 Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research), 
MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY NSW 2109
Prof Sakkie Pretorius
(02) 9850 8645
3001, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3209, 3211, 3212, 3214, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3406, 3501, 3502, 3506, 3507, 3603, 3605, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3901, 3903, 3904, 4003, 4006, 4009, 4014, 4016, 4019, 4099, 4102, 4104, 4106, 4203, 4207, 4301, 4303, 4401, 4406, 4408, 4410, 4602, 4605, 4606, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4804, 4901, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5003, 5101, 5102, 5106, 5108, 5199, 5202, 5204, 5205
Meat & Livestock Australia Limited 36177 Level 1, 40 Mount Street,
NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2060
Ms Atry Andersen (02) 9463 9112  3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3009, 3101, 3105, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3210, 3506, 3799, 4014, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4206
Neuroscience Research Australia 30945 139 Barker Street,
RANDWICK NSW 2031
Prof Peter Schofield (02) 9399 1604 3209, 3299, 4003, 4201, 4206, 4504, 5203
Newport Tek Pty Ltd 125338 14 Narabang Way,
BELROSE NSW 2085
Mr Gareth Owen (02) 9986 3862

4006, 4009, 4099, 4601, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4612, 4613, 4699

Newsouth Innovations Pty Limited 06566 Level 3, Rupert Myers Building (South Wing) University of New South Wales,
SYDNEY NSW 2052
Debbie Docherty (02) 9385 7929 3001, 3004, 3005, 3007, 3008, 3099, 3101, 3104, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3209, 3214, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3404, 3406, 3499, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3708, 3709, 3799, 4001, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4008, 4009, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4099, 4106, 4206, 4601, 4602, 4604, 4605, 4609, 4699, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5101, 5102, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5199
Ozdocs International Pty Ltd 88487 Unit 4, 7 Packard Avenue,
CASTLE HILL NSW 2154
Dr Pramod Pandey (02) 8831 6306 4612
R&T Reliability Technologies Pty Ltd 91089 62 Wyndham Street,
ALEXANDRIA NSW 2015
Mr William Robert Simmonds
(02) 9698 8840
4014
ResTech Pty Limited 41278 21 Old Punt Road,
TOMAGO NSW 2322
Mr Pierre Gouhier 0411 098 340 4006, 4007, 4009, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4605, 4606, 4608, 4611, 4612
Rivalea (Australia) Pty Ltd 14189 Redlands Road,
COROWA NSW 2646
Dr Rebecca Morrison
(02) 6033 8298
3003
Robotic Systems Pty Ltd 111533 Unit 3, 11 McIntosh Dr,
MAYFIELD WEST NSW 2304
Mr Adam Amos
(02) 4967 1072
4007, 4008, 4009, 4017, 4602, 4603, 4611, 4612, 4901
Romar Engineering Pty Ltd  000010 69-71 Clapham Road,
SEFTON NSW 2162
Miss Sarah Lander 
(02) 9180 7211
 4001, 4003, 4014, 4016, 4099
Royal Botanic Gardens and Domain Trust 34023 Mrs Macquaries Road,
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Dr Brett Summerell 0419 243 613 3007, 3108, 4101
Sonic Clinical Trials Pty Limited 84295 14 Giffnock Avenue, Macquarie Park,
SYDNEY NSW 2113
Mrs Paullette Azar-Tannous
(02) 9855 6000
3202, 3299
Southern Cross University 26669 Military Road,
EAST LISMORE NSW 2480
Prof Mary Spongberg
(02) 6620 3338
3004, 3005, 3007, 3103, 3104, 3108, 3109, 3508, 3703, 3708, 3904, 4005, 4104, 4106, 4201, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4208, 4407
Southern Star Research Pty Ltd 107004 1 Merriwa Street,
GORDON NSW 2072
Dr David Lloyd
(02) 9011 6266
3201, 3204, 3206, 3209, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3299
Stephen Sanig Research Institute Limited 45708 Australian Technology Park National Innovation Centre, Suite 213D, 4 Cornwallis Street,
EVELEIGH NSW 2015
Dr Galina Kaseko (02) 9209 4117 3001, 3006, 3204, 3205, 3214, 3299, 4099, 4904, 5199
The Heart Research Institute Ltd 16843 7 Eliza Street,
NEWTOWN NSW 2042
Other Megan Fraser (02) 8208 8941 3101, 3105, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3208, 3209, 3214, 3403, 3404, 4018, 4203, 4602
The St George Hospital Orthopaedic Research Institute 26667 Gray Street,
KOGARAH NSW 2217
Prof George Murrell (02) 9113 2827 3001, 3101, 3202, 3214, 4003, 4016, 4099, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4609
The University of Newcastle 06576 University Drive,
CALLAGHAN NSW 2308
Prof Janet Nelson (02) 4921 5441 3001, 3006, 3008, 3101, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3301, 3302, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3406, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3602, 3603, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3709, 3801, 3901, 3902, 3903, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4104, 4106, 4201, 4203, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4303, 4406, 4407, 4409, 4410, 4501, 4504, 4519, 4602, 4605, 4609, 4704, 4705, 4804, 4805, 4901, 4904, 4905, 5101, 5102, 5104, 5109, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204
The University of Newcastle Research Associates Limited 5313 NIER Building Block A, 70 Vale Street,
SHORTLAND NSW 2307
Dr Timothy James Donohue
(02) 4033 9031
3211, 4004, 4005, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4019
Tiller Design Pty Limited 98276 72 Victoria Road,
ROZELLE NSW 2039
Mr Robert Tiller
(02) 9818 5251
3303, 4003, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4017, 4099
06577 Elm Avenue,
ARMIDALE NSW 2351
Dr Kathryn Dougall (02) 6773 3262 3001, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3202, 3209, 3401, 3402, 3404, 3406, 3503, 3602, 3604, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3709, 3801, 4006, 4016, 4099, 4104, 4106, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4410, 4609, 4704, 4705, 5002, 5003, 5102, 5106, 5107, 5299
University of New South Wales 000013
The University of New South Wales,
SYDNEY NSW 2052
Ms Debbie Docherty 
(02) 9385 5249
3001, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3099, 3101, 3104, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3209, 3214, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3404, 3406, 3499, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3708, 3709, 3799, 4001, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4099, 4106, 4206, 4504, 4601, 4602, 4604, 4605, 4609, 4699, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5199
The University of Wollongong 06584 Northfields Avenue,
WOLLONGONG NSW 2522
Ms Sharon Martin (02) 4221 3928 3101, 3103, 3104, 3108, 3202, 3209, 3210, 3214, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3506, 3507, 3604, 3606, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3709, 3801, 3901, 3904, 4001, 4004, 4005, 4008, 4011, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4099, 4104, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4301, 4303, 4406, 4408, 4410, 4501, 4504, 4505, 4602, 4605, 4606, 4701, 4702, 4705, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4807, 4901, 4904, 4905, 5003, 5102, 5104, 5105, 5201, 5203, 5204
University of Sydney 06581 Research Portfolio, The University of Sydney, F23 Administration Building, Corner Eastern Ave & City Road,
DARLINGTON NSW 2006
Mr Mark Kay
0481 723 430
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4399, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4519, 4599, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4899, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5005, 5099, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
University of Technology Sydney 12904 15 Broadway,
ULTIMO NSW 2008
Mr Julian Zipparo (02) 9514 2143 3001, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3209, 3211, 3212, 3214, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3401, 3403, 3404, 3406, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3602, 3603, 3605, 3606, 3702, 3703, 3706, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4013, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4303, 4402, 4404, 4407, 4408, 4410, 4502, 4504, 4505, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4704, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4806, 4807, 4901, 4902, 4905, 5102, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5199, 5201, 5203
Western Sydney University 18480 Second Ave,
KINGSWOOD NSW 2747
Prof Kevin Dunn
(02) 9678 7417
3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3707, 3709, 3801, 3802, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4101, 4102, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4901, 4904, 4905, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5101, 5104, 5105, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
Woolcock Institute of Medical Research Limited 24346 431 Glebe Point Road,
GLEBE NSW 2037
Ms Joanne Elliot
(02) 9114 0412
3101, 3202, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3214, 3299, 4202, 4203, 4206

Northern Territory

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
Charles Darwin University 13420 Ellengowan Drive,
NAKARA NT 0810
Ms Claire Pamenter (08) 8946 7361 3005, 3099, 3104, 3199, 3202, 3401, 3506, 3702, 4008, 4099, 4101, 4104, 4604

Queensland

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
Acura Bio Ltd 89446 2806 Ipswich Road,
DARRA QLD 4076
Mr Graeme Harland
(07) 3273 9176
3099, 3206, 3207, 3214
Asset Institute Limited 99746 Gardens Point Campus P Block, Level 7,2 George Street,
BRISBANE QLD 4000
Adjunct Professor Joseph Mathew
(07) 3138 2410
3399, 3503, 3507, 4099, 4602, 4605, 4609, 4611
Australian Coal Research Limited 18125 Suite 23, Level 9, 307 Queen Street,
BRISBANE QLD 4000
Mr Ian Neill
(07) 3607 3824
3004, 3009, 3401, 3402, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3709, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4008, 4009, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4099, 4106, 4206, 4609
Behind The Meter Pty Ltd 123462 6 Pimpama Jacobs Well Road,
PIMPAMA QLD 4209
Mr Ahmed El Safty
(07) 5577 1113
3403, 4001, 4002, 4004, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4099
Biotest Laboratories Pty Ltd 87974 2 Darnick St,
UNDERWOOD QLD 4119
Mr David Derry
(07) 3841 2232
3199
Bond University Limited 13091 14 University Drive,
ROBINA QLD 4226
Mr Andrew Calder
(07) 5595 4162
3003, 3006, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3210, 3214, 3299, 3302, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3801, 4003, 4101, 4104, 4105, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4404, 4405, 4407, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4610, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4905, 5003, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
Brisbane Met Lab No1 Pty Ltd 115333 44 Norbury Street,
COOPERS PLAINS QLD 4108
Mr Christopher Bucknell
(07) 3274 3905
3402, 4004, 4019
C and R Consulting
(Geochemical and Hydrobiological Solutions) Pty Ltd
96738 188 Ross River Road,
TOWNSVILLE QLD 4814
Dr Christopher Cuff
(07) 4725 3751
3002, 3005, 3008, 3099, 3102, 3103, 3108, 3401, 3402, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3904, 4004, 4005, 4011, 4019, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4301, 4601, 4602, 4605, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4901, 4903, 4905
Central Queensland University 3534 Yaamba Road,
PARKHURST QLD 4702
Prof Grant Stanley
(07) 4923 2242
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3008, 3099, 3005, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3299, 3304, 3301, 3401, 3404, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3604, 3602, 3705, 3709, 3801, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4007, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4407, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4599, 4601, 4602, 4609, 4699, 4702, 4703, 4805, 4899, 5109, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
CMTE Development Limited 96991 2436 Moggill Road,
PINJARRA HILLS QLD 4069
Mr John Hood
(07) 3365 5658
4019
03919 41 George Street,
BRISBANE QLD 4001
Mr Wayne Hall
0476 848 379
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3210, 3401, 3406, 3499, 3801, 3999, 4014, 4016, 4101, 4102, 4104, 4106, 4602
GeoConsult Pty Ltd 35343 14-16 Ross Street, NEWSTEAD QLD 4006 Mr Chris Hoey
(07) 3851 7400
3705
Griffith University 04331 170 Kessels Road,
NATHAN QLD 4111
Mr Scott Baxter
(07) 3735 7312
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3214, 3215, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3504, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4301, 4303, 4399, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4602, 4605, 4606, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5099, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
HRL Testing Pty Ltd 45515 PO Box 127,
Albion QLD 4010
Mr Samuel Hordern
(07) 3262 6207
3401, 4019
James Cook University 03734 1 James Cook Drive, DOUGLAS 4811 QLD Dr Denise Hodge
(07) 4781 6538
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3601, 3602, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4199, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4399, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4511, 4602, 4605, 4606, 4609, 4610, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4801, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5099, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5108, 5199, 5203, 5204, 5299
Let Australia Ltd 44491

Level 3, 232 Adelaide Street,
BRISBANE QLD 4000

Mr Michael Finney
(07) 3157 1198
4099
Olitek Design Solutions Pty Ltd 45613 248 Earnshaw Road, NORTHGATE QLD 4013 Mr James Oliver
(07) 3260 5390
4007, 4008, 4014, 4017, 4699
Queensland University of Technology 05983 2 George Street,
BRISBANE QLD 4000
Mr Michael McArdle
(07) 3138 5376
3001, 3106, 3206, 3303, 3403, 3502, 3605, 3705, 3801, 3901, 4003, 4104, 4205, 4402, 4501, 4602, 4701, 4899, 4901, 5001, 5109, 5299
The Council of the Queensland Institute of Medical Research 13118 300 Herston Road,
HERSTON QLD 4006
Ms Julie Zeller
(07) 3845 3025
3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3209, 3214, 3299, 4202
Resources Safety and Health Queensland
16144 2 Robert Smith Street, REDBANK QLD 4301 Estrella Hortle
(07) 3810 6301
3401, 4008, 4014, 4017, 4019, 4099
Sugar Research Australia Limited 03487 50 Meiers Road, INDOOROOPILLY QLD 4068 Mr Michael Shannon
(07) 3331 3326
3002, 3108
SYNCO Global Pty Ltd 000007 8 Jephson Street,
TOOWONG QLD 4066
Ms Lynne Yu
0422 819 136
4008, 4016, 4602, 4613
TEG Research and Development Pty Ltd 000008

25 Hynes Street, 
SOUTH JOHNSTONE QLD 4859

Mr Sean Edwards
(07) 4061 8276
3303, 4005, 4008, 4010, 4016
The Australian Institute of Marine Science 13413 1526 Cape Cleveland Road,
CAPE PLEVELAND QLD 4810
Mr Basil Ahyick
(07) 4753 4261
3005, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3109, 3199, 3402, 3403, 3499, 3702, 3708, 3899, 4001, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4011, 4015, 4017, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4501, 4503, 4519, 4602, 4605, 4609, 4611, 4612
University of Queensland 06580

Chancellors Place,
ST LUCIA QLD 4072

 

Ms Lisa Kennedy
(07) 3365 3640
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4513, 4516, 4519, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
The University of Southern Queensland 27581 West Street,
TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350
Prof John Bell
(07) 3470 4124
3001, 3004, 3006, 3101, 3104, 3107, 3204, 3206, 3401, 3502, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3801, 3901, 3903, 3904, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4016, 4018, 4101, 4104, 4203, 4206, 4303, 4605, 4609, 4801, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4903, 5101, 5109
UniQuest Pty Limited 10733

Level 7, General Purpose South, Staff House Road

Ms Jenny Randall
(07) 3365 4037
3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3008, 3009, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3207, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3301, 3304, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3709, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3901, 3904, 4001, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4011, 4018, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4106, 4203, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4301, 4303, 4401, 4406, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4606, 4608, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4701, 4702, 4704, 4705, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4904, 4905, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5005, 5101, 5102, 5104, 5108, 5109, 5201, 5202, 5299
University of the Sunshine Coast 91150 90 Sippy Downs Drive,
SIPPY DOWNS QLD 4556
Ms Michelle Searle
(07) 5459 4797
3005, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3105, 3109, 3201, 3202, 3207, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3214, 3304, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 4005, 4016, 4101, 4102, 4104, 4106, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4402, 4407, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5205

South Australia

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
Ag Etc Pty Ltd 124631 6 Pattinson Road,
NEWTON SA 5074
Mr Richard Porter
(08) 8365 7070
3002, 3004, 3008
Agilex Biolabs Pty Ltd 126068 28 Dalgleish Street,
THEBARTON SA 5031
Ms Carolyn Ann Cheer
(08) 8302 8716
3101, 3107, 3199, 3204, 3214, 3299, 3401
Applidyne Australia Pty Ltd 45496 104 Coglin Street,
BROMPTON SA 5007
Mr Paul van de Loo
(08) 8234 8211
4007, 4009, 4012, 4017
Australian Wine Research Institute 08845 Cnr Hartley Grove and Paratoo Road,
URRBRAE SA 5064
Dr Mark Krstic
(08) 8313 6600
3001, 3002, 3004, 3006, 3008, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3199, 3401, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3499, 4014, 4016, 4101, 4104, 4199
Axios IT Pty Ltd 88363 5 Peel Street,
ADELAIDE SA 5000
Mr Jason Goodridge
(08) 8104 7630
4601, 4602, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4608, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4699
CMAX Clinical Research Pty Ltd 115291 21-24 North Terrace,
ADELAIDE SA 5000
Mr Nicolas Lee
0434 582 988
3214
Consunet Pty Ltd 123043 44 Waymouth Street,
ADELAIDE SA 5000
Dr Don Gossink (08) 8234 8819 4006, 4007, 4009, 4601, 4602, 4605, 4606, 4608, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4901, 4903, 4905
Cooe Pty Ltd 95728 6 Hampden Road,
Mount Barker SA 5251
Mr Joseph Mifsud
(08) 8398 5090
3002, 3103, 3403, 3703, 3709, 4016, 4019, 4104, 4105, 4106
18607 2b Hartley Grove,
URRBRAE SA 5064
Ms Hazel Cochrane
(08) 8429 2059
3001, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3008, 3099, 3109, 3199, 4004
Flinders Partners Pty Ltd 15696 Flinders University Building, Level 2, 1284 South Road,
CLOVELLY PARK SA 5042
Mr Mark Bruce
(08) 8201 5804
3001, 3008, 3104, 3109, 3202, 3214, 3401, 3402, 3404, 4001, 4008, 4014, 4017, 4019, 4099, 4206, 4609, 4612
Flinders University 000009 Sturt Road,
BEDFORD PARK SA 5042
Prof Robert Saint
(08) 8201 2683
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3008, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3109, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3209, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3406, 3505, 3702, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 4001, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4016, 4018, 4099, 4103, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4299, 4301, 4303, 4402, 4405, 4407, 4409, 4410, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4519, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4702, 4801, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4904, 4905, 5102, 5106, 5110, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
Food Processing Specialists Pty Ltd 119462 9 Kintore Avenue,
PROSPECT SA 5082
Mrs Julie Scholz 
0427 831 321 
3006
Innovact Consulting Pty Ltd 99667 16 Adam Street,
HINDMARSH SA 5007
Mr Ian Pendergrast
(08) 7200 3136
4014
Innovation and Commercial Partners Pty Ltd 11564
The University of Adelaide, Mitchell Building, North Terrace,
ADELAIDE SA 5005
Ms Rebecca Farrell 
(08) 8313 1336
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3008, 3009, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3203, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3211, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3301, 3304, 3402, 3404, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3509, 3602, 3604, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3709, 3801, 3803, 3901, 3903, 4001, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4103, 4104, 4106, 4203, 4205, 4206, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4406, 4408, 4504, 4505, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4701, 4704, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4901, 4904, 5001, 5003, 5101, 5102, 5109, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
Plant and Food Research Australia Pty Limited 106971 School of Agriculture and Wine 24 Waite Road,
Waite Campus Urrbrae SA 5064
Dr Peter Cook 
0450 773 785
3001, 3002, 3004, 3005, 3008, 3108, 3202, 3401, 4101, 4104, 4105, 4299, 4503, 4508, 4509, 4515, 4905
Precise Global Pty Ltd 82915 2A Fisher Street,
PORT ADELAIDE SA 5015
Mr Grant Tinney
(08) 8241 0888
4001, 4003, 4006, 4007, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4017, 4602, 4603, 4605, 4606, 4609, 4611, 4612
South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute Limited 122530 North Terrace,
ADELAIDE SA 5000
Dr Chris Christou
(08) 8128 4658
3009, 3099, 3201, 3202, 3208, 3209, 3211, 3212, 3214, 3215, 3299, 4003
40370 250 Victoria Square,
ADELAIDE SA 5000
Dr Daniel Hoefel
(08) 7424 1889
3101, 3103, 3104, 3107, 3401, 3402, 3404, 3707, 4004, 4005, 4101, 4105, 4202
The University of Adelaide 06574 North Terrace,
ADELAIDE SA 5005
Prof Anton Middelberg
(08) 8313 5665
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
Tree Breeding Australia Limited 16431 39 Helen Street,
MT GAMBIER SA 5290
Dr Thomas McRae
0409 693 554
3001, 3004, 3007, 3008, 3102, 3105, 4905
UNISA Ventures Pty Ltd 90996 Building GP1-15 Mawson Lakes Campus, Mawson Lakes c/- University of South Australia,
ADELAIDE SA 5095
Ms Sarina Caruso
(08) 8302 5313
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3214, 3299, 3301, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3519, 3599, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4507, 4508, 4509, 4510, 4511, 4512, 4513, 4514, 4515, 4516, 4517, 4518, 4519, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4799, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4805, 4807, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5110, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
University of South Australia 06283 North Terrace,
ADELAIDE SA 5000
Dr Ross McLennan
(08) 8302 3471
3001, 3006, 3007, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3202, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3214, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3406, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3606, 3703, 3705, 3801, 3901, 3903, 3904, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4099, 4104, 4105, 4201, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4409, 4410, 4502, 4504, 4505, 4508, 4510, 4514, 4516, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4702, 4704, 4801, 4803, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4901, 4904, 4905, 5102, 5105, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5205

Tasmania

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
Australasian Furnishing Research and Development Institute Limited 15703 School Road,
NEWNHAM TAS 7250
Mr Ian Burton
(03) 6326 6155
4017, 4104
Institute of Mine Seismology Pty Ltd
100457
10 Church Street,
KINGSTON TAS 7050
Dr Ernest Lotter 
0459 192 093
3706
Salmon Enterprises of Tasmania PTY. LIMITED 000002 289 Wayatinah Road,
WAYATINAH TAS 7140
Mr Bradley Watchorn
(03) 6289 3280
3005
Forestry Tasmania 06414 Level 1, 99 Bathurst Street,
HOBART TAS 7000
Dr Dean Williams
(03) 6269 2843
3007, 4101, 4104
Tasmanian Alkaloids Pty Ltd 5262 160 Birralee Road,
WESTBURY TAS 7303
Mr David Aldred
(03) 6393 5227
3004, 3008, 3101, 3105, 3108, 3401, 3405
University of Tasmania 06582 Churchill Avenue,
SANDY BAY TAS 7005
Mr Nigel Blundell
(03) 6226 7186
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4399, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4519, 4599, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5005, 5099, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299

Victoria

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
Advanced Composite Structures Australia Pty Ltd 89139 198 Lorimer Street,
PORT MELBOURNE VIC 3207
Dr Paul Falzon
(03) 9676 4900
4001, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4099
Advanced Molecular Technologies Pty Ltd 000003 Unit 1, 7-11 Rocco Drive, SCORESBY VIC 3179 Mr Seb Marcuccio
(03) 9764 9220
3009, 3099, 3214, 3401, 3404, 3405, 3499, 4299
Australian Genome Research Facility Limited 36901 VCCC, Level 13, 305 Grattan Street,
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Mrs Diana Onciul
(07) 3365 9118
4601, 4605, 4612, 4699
APS Innovations Pty Ltd 90344 123-125 Atlantic Drive, KEYSBOROUGH VIC 3173 Mr Callum MacLeod
(03) 9752 2144
4002, 4003, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4099
Australian Survey Research Group Pty Ltd 40503 368 Centre Road,
BENTLEIGH VIC 3204
Dr David Willcox
(03) 9557 4211
4604, 4612, 4699, 4905
Australian Wool Testing Authority Ltd 03233 70 Robertson Street,
KENSINGTON VIC 3031
Mr Ian Ashman
(03) 9371 2100
3003, 3099
B&S Precision Engineering Pty Ltd 45935 67 Voltri Street, 
CHELTENHAM VIC 3192
Mr Richard Bauer
(03) 9584 1630
4014
Birchip Cropping Group Inc. 33278 73 Cumming Avenue,
BIRCHIP VIC 3483
Ms Fiona Best
(03) 5492 2787
3002, 3003, 3004, 4101, 4106
Boron Molecular Pty Limited 35141 Building 2,500 Princes Highway,
NOBLE PARK NORTH VIC 3174
Mr George Kanelos
(03) 8558 8000
3403, 3404, 3405, 3499
Cannvalate Pty Ltd 122112 Suite D, 459 Toorak Road,
TOORAK VIC 3142
Mr Darryl Davies
0450 622 734
3214, 4208
Charlwood Design Pty Ltd 34122 50 Glasshouse Road,
COLLINGWOOD VIC 3066
Mr Paul Charlwood
(03) 9416 1611
3303, 4007, 4009, 4014, 4017, 4203
Clarinox Technologies Pty Ltd 24480 296 Bay Road,
CHELTENHAM VIC 3192
Ms Trish Messiter
0419 990 632
4612
Clinical Laboratories Pty Ltd
000006  1868 Dandenong Road,
CLAYTON VIC 3168
Dr Kanthi Lewis
0499 649 148
3202, 3299, 4203, 4206, 4208
Crux Biolabs Pty Ltd 90559 Building 21, 885 Mountain Highway,
BAYSWATER VIC 3153
Ms Catherine Osborne
(03) 9763 0110
3204
Deakin University 30741 1 Gheringhap Street,
GEELONG VIC 3220
Ms Virginie Hoareau
(03) 5227 2122
3002, 3003, 3005, 3101, 3103, 3105, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3213, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3401, 3403, 3406, 3501, 3503, 3505, 3507, 3509, 3605, 3705, 3709, 3801, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4010, 4011, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4101, 4102, 4104, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4302, 4303, 4401, 4407, 4408, 4410, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4701, 4702, 4901, 5201, 5203, 5205
Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning 39035 123 Brown Street,
HEIDELBERG VIC 3084
Mr Stephen Werner
(03) 9450 8600
3005, 3103, 3105, 3108, 4101, 4102, 4104, 4503, 4602
Exa Services Pty Ltd 127391 Unit 7, 661-663 Victoria Street,
ABBOTSFORD VIC 3067
Mr Stephen George Leahey
0421 077 495
4003, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4014, 4017, 4601, 4606, 4609, 4611, 4612
Federation University Australia 07188 University Drive,
MOUNT HELEN VIC 3350
Prof Chris Hutchison
(03) 5327 6307
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3007, 3009, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3211, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3405, 3406, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3505, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3606, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3705, 3707, 3709, 3801, 3803, 3901, 3902, 3903, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4101, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4303, 4402, 4405, 4407, 4409, 4410, 4501, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4515, 4516, 4518, 4519, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4702, 4705, 4901, 4903, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
Formulytica Pty Limited 117524 500 Wellington Road,
MULGRAVE VIC 3170
Mr Richard Buchta
(03) 9550 1483
3499
Hudson Institute of Medical Research 115463 27 Wright Street, 
CLAYTON VIC 3168
Mr Robert Merriel
(03) 8572 2553
3101, 3105, 3107, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3211, 3213, 3215, 3299, 4003
Hydrix Services Pty Ltd 119222 30-32 Compark Circuit,
MULGRAVE VIC 3170
Mr Brad Phillips
(03) 9550 8100
3201, 3206, 4003, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4203, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4608, 4611, 4612
Ideation Pty Ltd 45704 Unit 2, 107 Highbury Road,
BURWOOD VIC 3125
Mr Jon Seddon
(03) 9808 1399
3303
IDT Australia Limited 04563 45 Wadhurst Drive,
BORONIA VIC 3155
Ms Ancila Desai
(03) 9801 8888
3214, 3299, 3401, 3404, 3405, 3499
Innova Sierra Pty Ltd 88378 390 St Kilda Road,
MELBOURNE VIC 3004
Dr Bala Surya Kumble
(03) 9211 6003
3004, 3101, 3203, 4006, 4602, 4611, 4901
Invetech Pty Ltd 15291 495 Blackburn Road,
MOUNT WAVERELEY VIC 3149
Mr Huy Dang
(03) 9192 6129
3009, 3101, 3105, 3201, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3208, 3211, 3299, 3401, 3404, 3405, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4017, 4099, 5105
La Trobe University 04759 David Myers Building East Level 2, Plenty Road and Kingsbury Drive,
BUNDOORA VIC 3086
Mr Alistair Duncan
(03) 9479 2162
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3214, 3299, 3304, 3401, 3402, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3602, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3702, 3799, 3801, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4003, 4005, 4008, 4014, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4099, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4301, 4303, 4401, 4402, 4404, 4405, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4519, 4599, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4801, 4803, 4807, 4899, 4901, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5003, 5102, 5104, 5199, 5201, 5203
Lewis Australia Pty Ltd 08833 87-89 Cochranes Road,
MOORABBIN VIC 3189
Mr Joseph Truong
(03) 9555 3666
4002, 4007, 4008, 4014, 4017
Mimotopes Pty Ltd 34935 Suite 1 First Floor Unit 9, 677 Springvale Road,
MULGRAVE VIC 3170
Ms Sonja Plompen
(03) 9565 1144
3101, 3204, 3404
Monash University 5606 Wellington Road,
CLAYTON VIC 3800
Dr Karen McConalogue
(03) 9905 9141
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4399, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4519, 4599, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5002, 5003, 5004, 5005, 5099, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
Murdoch Children's Research Institute 13219 50 Flemington Road,
PARKVILLE VIC 3052
Dr Shari Lofthouse
0402 702 590
3213
National Ageing Research Institute Ltd 19178 34-54 Poplar Road,
PARKVILLE VIC 3052
Ms Debra O'Connor
(03) 8387 2305
3299, 4201, 4203, 4206, 4299, 4504, 5201, 5299
Outer Space Design Group Pty Ltd 41591 50-54 Duke Street,
ABBOTSFORD VIC 3067
Mr Alfred Blochlinger
(03) 9427 0355
3303, 4010, 4014, 4017, 4099, 4699
Peter MacCallum Cancer Institute 106951 305 Grattan Street,
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Dr Amanda Reese
(03) 8559 7383
3101, 3102, 3105, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3211, 4203
Planet Innovation Pty Ltd 45801 436 Elgar Road,
BOX HILL VIC 3128
Mr Yash Gala
(03) 9945 7510
4003, 4008, 4009, 4012, 4014, 4017, 4018, 4099
Procept Pty Ltd 45759 Level 4, 700 Springvale Road,
MULGRAVE VIC 3170
Mr Aaron Maher
(03) 9079 0480
3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3209, 3214, 3299, 4202
Robert Bosch
(Australia) Proprietary Limited
00302 1555 Centre Road,
CLAYTON VIC 3169
Mr Stephen Haywood
(03) 9541 7702
4002, 4007, 4009, 4014, 4017
Royal Australasian Ornithologists Union 16460 Suite 2-05, 60 Leicester Street,
CARLTON VIC 3053
Dr Monica Awasthy
0423 802 244
3103, 3104, 3109, 3199
Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology 6107 Building 1, Level 3A 124 La Trobe Street,
MELBOURNE VIC 3001
Prof Calum Drummond
(03) 9925 4265
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3599, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3699, 3701, 3702, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3709, 3801, 3802, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4302, 4303, 4401, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4515, 4517, 4518, 4519, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4701, 4702, 4703, 4704, 4705, 4799, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4899, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 5001, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
Signalarity Research Labs Pty Ltd 000005 156 Gladstone Avenue,
NORTHCOTE VIC 3070
Mr Anthony Shilton
0404 013 248
 4003, 4006, 4603, 4607
St Vincent's Institute of Medical Research 32235 9 Princes Street, 
FITZROY VIC 3065
Ms Nicola Katherine Harris
0400 300 760
3101, 3102, 3201, 3204, 3205, 3211, 3299
Swinburne University of Technology 6394 John Street,
HAWTHORN VIC 3122
Dr Tania Bezzobs
(03) 9214 4859
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3199, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3399, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3509, 3599, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3708, 3801, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 4001, 4002, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4201, 4202, 4023, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4299, 4303, 4402, 4403, 4404, 4405, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4507, 4508, 4509, 4510, 4511, 4512, 4513, 4514, 4515, 4516, 4517, 4518, 4519, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4704, 4705, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205
The Bionics Institute of Australia 88617 3384-388 Albert Street,
EAST MELBOURNE VIC 3002 
Mr Peter Gover
(03) 9667 7502
3101, 3202, 3209, 4003, 4008, 4699
Titomic Limited 118747 365 Ferntree Gully Road,
MOUNT WAVERLEY VIC 3149
Mr Peter Lockett
0430 858 363
4001, 4014, 4016 
Tricycle Developments Pty Ltd 86635 181 Hawke Street,
WEST MELBOURNE VIC 3003
Mr Mathew Trainor
(03) 9326 5365
3303, 3399, 4014, 4017
University of Melbourne 06575 Raymond Priestley Building,
THE UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE VIC 3010
Mr Cameron Stephenson
(03) 8344 7732
3001, 3002, 3006, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3299, 3301, 3399, 3401, 3403, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3599, 3601, 3604, 3699, 3705, 3799, 3802, 3899, 3903, 3999, 4005, 4099, 4102, 4199, 4206, 4299, 4302, 4399, 4404, 4499, 4501, 4599, 4611, 4699, 4704, 4799, 4899, 4901, 4999, 5099, 5103, 5199, 5201, 5299
UNO Australia Pty Ltd 102483 304 Upper Heidelberg Road,
IVANHOE VIC 3079
Mr Dean Holmes
(03) 9479 2780
4017
Victoria University 16547 Ballarat Road,
FOOTSCRAY VIC 3011
Dr Andrew Gaff
(03) 9919 5405
3006, 3101, 3103, 3208, 3501, 3504, 3507, 3509, 3702, 3801, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 4004, 4005, 4008, 4009, 4017, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4303, 4402, 4407, 4409, 4410, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4609, 4611, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4901, 5201, 5203, 5205
Vipac Engineers And Scientists Limited 15701 279 Normanby Road,
PORT MELBOURNE VIC 3207
Mr Jason Kun Liu
(03) 9647 9700
4001, 4002, 4003, 4007, 4008, 4011, 4012, 4017, 4602, 4604
Whistle Design Group Pty Ltd 104563 Unit 3, 18-22 Lexia Place,
MULGRAVE VIC 3170
Mr Lucas Adam Lastman
(03) 9561 5810
3303, 4002, 4003, 4009, 4010, 4014, 4017, 4099

Western Australia

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2020 codes
Advanced Braking Pty Ltd 38957 19 Creative Street, WANGARA WA 6065 Mr David Newcombe
(08) 9302 1922
4017
8988 6 MacAdam Place,
BALCATTA PERTH WA 6021
Mr Dwight van der Meulen
(08) 9344 2416
4004, 4019
Arovella Therapeutics Pty Ltd 41495 Level 1 Unit 12, 55 Howe Street,
OSBORNE PARK WA 6017
Dr Michael James Baker 
(08) 6142 5555
3214
Atamo Innovations Pty Ltd 125760 43 Esther Street,
BELMONT WA 6104
Mr Peter Barrow
(08) 9378 4252
4006, 4009, 4014, 4612
Bioscience Pty Ltd 89461 488 Nicholson Road,
FORRESTDALE WA 6112 
Dr Peter Keating
(08) 9397 2446
3001
Botanic Gardens & Parks Authority 16407 1 Kattidj Close,
KINGS PARK WA 6005
Dr Jason Stevens
(08) 9480 3614
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3007, 3008, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199
Curtin University 12631 Kent Street,
BENTLEY WA 6102
Prof Chris Moran
(08) 9266 3045
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3205, 3206, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3299, 3301, 3302, 3303, 3304, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3601, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3605, 3606, 3701, 3702, 3703, 3704, 3705, 3706, 3707, 3708, 3709, 3799, 3801, 3802, 3803, 3899, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4001, 4003, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4007, 4008, 4009, 4010, 4011, 4012, 4013, 4014, 4015, 4016, 4017, 4018, 4019, 4099, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4302, 4303, 4402, 4404, 4405, 4406, 4407, 4408, 4409, 4410, 4499, 4501, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4506, 4513, 4514, 4515, 4516, 4517, 4518, 4519, 4599, 4601, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4605, 4606, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4610, 4611, 4612, 4613, 4699, 4701, 4702, 4704, 4705, 4801, 4802, 4803, 4804, 4805, 4806, 4807, 4901, 4902, 4903, 4904, 4905, 4999, 5001, 5101, 5102, 5103, 5104, 5105, 5106, 5107, 5108, 5109, 5110, 5199, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
Edith Cowan University 13237 270 Joondalup Drive,
JOONDALUP WA 6027
Prof Margaret Jones
(08) 6304 5401
3101, 3103, 3202, 3205, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3213, 3501, 3502, 3504, 3505, 3506, 3507, 3508, 3509, 3603, 3604, 3606, 3801, 3901, 3903, 3904, 4004, 4005, 4006, 4008, 4012, 4016, 4019, 4101, 4104, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4402, 4410, 4504, 4602, 4603, 4604, 4609, 4611, 4701, 4702, 5201, 5203, 5205
Epichem Pty Ltd 40915 Suite 5, 3 Brodie-Hall Drive, Technology Park,
BENTLEY WA 6102,
Ms Diane Smith
(08) 6167 5218
3401, 3404, 3405
Form Designs Australia Pty Ltd 99499 Unit 11, 20 Sustainable Avenue,
BIBRA LAKE WA 6163
Miss Victoria Khoury
(08) 9418 3311
4099

Independent Metallurgical Operations Pty Ltd

38688 88 Thomas Street,
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ms Suzanne Robson
(08) 9254 6900
4019
Kalyx Australia Pty Ltd 32907 15 Ferguson Street,
KEWDALE WA 6105
Mr Ashley Bacon
(08) 9416 4612
3001, 3004
Murdoch University 12643 90 South St,
MURDOCH WA 6150
Dr Natalie Mast
(08) 9360 6864
3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3099, 3101, 3102, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3199, 3201, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3214, 3299, 3401, 3402, 3403, 3404, 3405, 3406, 3407, 3499, 3507, 3508, 3602, 3604, 3605, 3699, 3701, 3702, 3708, 3801, 3901, 3902, 3903, 3904, 3999, 4004, 4006, 4008, 4009, 4011, 4016, 4019, 4101, 4102, 4103, 4104, 4105, 4106, 4199, 4201, 4202, 4203, 4204, 4205, 4206, 4207, 4208, 4299, 4401, 4402, 4404, 4407, 4408, 4502, 4503, 4504, 4505, 4519, 4602, 4607, 4608, 4609, 4611, 4612, 4699, 4701, 4803, 4901, 4905, 5004, 5005, 5104, 5201, 5202, 5203, 5204, 5205, 5299
Orbital Australia Pty Ltd 01494 4 Whipple Street,
BALCATTA WA 6021
Mr Mikael Bergman
(08) 9441 2242
3401, 4001, 4009, 4014, 4017, 4099, 4605, 4612, 4904
44059 Level 2, Fiona Stanley Hospital 9 Robin Warren Drive,
MURDOCH WA 6150 
Dr Miles Beaman (08) 6152 9170 3001, 3101, 3109, 3202, 3204, 3205, 3207, 3214, 4099, 4206
University of Western Australia 6583 35 Stirling Highway,
CRAWLEY WA 6009
Dr Laila Simpson
(08) 6488 1715
3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3101, 3103, 3104, 3105, 3108, 3109, 3201, 3202, 3203, 3204, 3207, 3208, 3209, 3210, 3211, 3212, 3213, 3214, 3215, 3402, 3404, 3406, 3501, 3502, 3503, 3506, 3602, 3603, 3604, 3703, 3705, 3706, 3708, 3709, 3801, 3901, 3904, 4004, 4005, 4008, 4009, 4011, 4016, 4017, 4019, 4104, 4106, 4203, 4206, 4207, 4301, 4303, 4401, 4406, 4408, 4410, 4602, 4609, 4613, 4702, 4705, 4801, 4803, 4804, 4901, 4904, 5003, 5102, 5103, 5108, 5201, 5203, 5204, 5205
Western Australian Museum 15714 49 Kew Street,
WELSHPOOL WA 6106
Dr Jennifer McIlwain
(08) 9212 3861
3103, 3104, 3105, 3109, 3402, 3406, 3703, 3705, 3799, 4301, 4302, 4303, 4404, 4501

2021–22 Registered Research Service Providers


Note: The following list applies to Research Service Providers that did not renew registration for the 2022-23 year.

Jump to: ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA

Australian Capital Territory

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2008 codes
Electro Optic Systems Pty. Limited 11786 PO Box 5073,
CHISHOLM ACT 2905
Dr Ben Greene
(02) 6222 7900
0803, 0806, 0912, 0999, 1005,

New South Wales

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2008 codes
D3 Product Design Pty Limited 19240 Studio 1, Level 4, 35 Buckingham Street,
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
Mr Clive Solari
(02) 9361 6477
0913
Lucius Pitkin Inc 113004 Level 1, 1401 Botany Road, Botany NSW 2019  Mr David Baxter
(02) 9516 0000
0905, 0912, 0913
Newie Ventures Pty Ltd 112375 Level 1 Block B, 91 Parry Street ,
NEWCASTLE WEST NSW 2302 
Mr John Richard Lancken
0400 001 750
0801, 0806, 0906, 0910, 1005, 1006, 1099
NSW Department of Primary Industries 13278 Locked Bag 21,
ORANGE NSW 2800
Mr Martin Blumenthal
0447 175 611
0104, 0301, 0406, 0503, 0601, 0603, 0604, 0605, 0607, 0608, 0702, 0703, 0704, 0705, 0706, 0707, 0799, 0803, 0806, 0908, 0910, 0912, 0999, 1001, 1005, 1115, 1199
NSW Institute of Sport 45604 PO Box 476,
SYDNEY MARKETS NSW 2129 
Dr Kenneth Graham
(02) 9763 0201
0608, 1001, 1101, 1199
Pharmaceutical Solutions Australia Pty Limited 89372 Locked Box Q800, Queen Victoria Building,
Sydney NSW 1230
Mrs Jacquie Palmer
(02) 8985 7381
1102, 1107, 1109, 1112, 1114, 1115
The University of New South Wales 06578 Anzac Parade,
UNSW SYDNEY NSW 2052 
Ms Debbie Docherty
(02) 9385 5249
0101, 0104, 0199, 0201, 0202, 0205, 0299, 0301, 0302, 0304, 0306, 0399, 0401, 0402, 0403, 0404, 0405, 0406, 0499, 0503, 0601, 0603, 0605, 0607, 0608, 0699, 0703, 0704, 0705, 0706, 0799, 0803, 0806, 0899, 0901, 0904, 0905, 0906, 0908, 0910, 0912, 0913, 0914, 0999, 1001, 1005, 1006, 1101, 1103, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1115, 1117, 1199
Trang Imagineering Pty Ltd 91581 PO Box 8508,
ORANGE NSW 2800 
Mr David Finlay
(02) 6360 0803
0913
Weld Australia 03230 PO Box 197,
Macquarie Park BC NSW 1670 
Ms Julie Fidler
(02) 8748 0104
0803, 0904, 0905, 0910, 0912, 0914, 0999

Northern Territory

No Northern Territory providers listed for 2021–22.

Queensland

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2008 codes
AECOM Australia Holdings Pty Ltd 42976 PO Box 1307,
FORTITUDE VALLEY QLD 4006
Mr Chris Thames
(07) 3553 3177
0906, 0912, 0913, 0999
Designworks Group Pty Ltd 95216 3/7 Anthony Street,
WEST END QLD 4101
 Mr Warren Schroder
(07) 3726 0026
0903, 0910, 0913, 0915, 1005, 1203, 1204
Gilmore Engineers Pty Ltd 34439
PO Box 4037,
EIGHT MILE PLAINS QLD 4113 
Dr Duncan Gilmore
(07) 3853 5250 
0299, 0901, 0910, 0912, 0913
IMBcom Pty Ltd
41359
Level 3, JD Story Building, University of Queensland,
ST LUCIA QLD 4067
Mr Matthew Toomey
(07) 3365 1148 
0608, 1001, 1101, 1109
Wiley & Co Pty Ltd
44907
Level 3, 100 Ipswich Road,
WOOLLOONGABBA QLD 4102 

Mr Brett Wiskar
(07) 3859 8807 
0701, 0702, 0703, 0706, 0908, 0910, 1201, 1202, 1203, 1204

South Australia

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2008 codes
Don Alan Pty Ltd
90949
26 Bacon Street, HINDMARSH SA 5007
Mr Donald Kay (08) 8241 5690
0906

Tasmania

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2008 codes
Staphyt Pty Ltd
42109
16 Hillcrest Road,
DEVONPORT TAS 7310 
Mr Andrew Woodcock
(03) 6423 2044
0705, 0706, 0799, 0904

Victoria

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2008 codes
ABU Engineering Pty Ltd
37188
93 Assembly Drive,
DANDENONG SOUTH VIC 3175
Mr Jonathon Buntz
(03) 9706 6333
0901, 0902, 0903, 0907, 0910, 1003, 1005, 1099, 1204, 1299
Austin Health
16114
PO Box 5555,
HEIDELBERG VIC 3084
Dr Sianna Panagiotopoulos
(03) 9496 5088
0301, 0304, 0601, 0605, 0608, 0702, 0806, 0999, 1101, 1103, 1107, 1108, 1109, 1115, 1117
Department of Transport
39034
AgriBio, 5 Ring Road, La Trobe University,
Bundoora VIC 3083
Dr Jody Zawadzki
(03) 9032 7203
0301, 0302, 0305, 0503, 0601, 0604, 0605, 0607, 0701, 0702, 0703, 0706, 0707, 0799, 0806, 1001
M light Pty Ltd
95610
59A Rimfire Drive,
HALLAM VIC 3803
Mr George Toth
(03) 8786 3311 
0205, 0599, 0906, 0910, 0915, 1099, 1299, 1599
Sheda Studios Pty Ltd
118913
4 Brunswick Place,
FITZROY VIC 3031 
Mr Mike Ebinum
(03) 9028 6936 
0801, 0803, 0804, 0805, 1117
Statistical Revelations Pty Ltd
104045
PO Box 4234,
BLACK ROCK NORTH VIC 3193
Mr Arne Solterbeck
(03) 9533 1604
0104, 1099
The MacFarlane Burnett Institute for Medical Research and Public Health Ltd
16674
GPO Box 2284,
MELBOURNE VIC 3001 
Ms Nadine Barnes
(03) 9282 2151
0301, 0304, 0601, 0999, 1103, 1115, 1117

Western Australia

Name RSP number Address Contact ANZSRC (FoR) 2008 codes
Chemistry Centre (WA)
16360
PO Box 1250,
BENTLEY DELIVERY CENTRE WA 6983
Mr Peter McCafferty
(08) 9422 9800
0301, 0302, 0304, 0305, 0401, 0402, 0502, 0503, 0599, 0701, 0703, 0704, 0706, 0908, 1001, 1117
DSM Consulting Engineering Pty Ltd
107838
Unit 9, 113 High Road,
WILLETTON WA 6155
Ms Kylie Thomas
(08) 9457 1111 
0801, 0803, 0901, 0903, 0910, 0912, 0913, 0915
SGS Australia Pty Ltd
06193
431 Victoria Road,
MALAGA WA 6090
Mr Linus Sylwestrzak
(08) 9209 8700 
3703, 4019, 4004
The C Y O'Connor ERADE Village Foundation Inc
97655
PO BOX 1,
NORTH DANDALUP WA 6207 
Mr Anthony Lloyd
(08) 9397 1556
0603, 0604, 0702, 0799, 1107